Menu
Privacy policy
WHICH TYPE OF DATA DO WE COLLECT AND HOW DO WE TREAT THEM?
Your personal data will be collected in accordance with the following purposes:

From MRGroup (www.mrgroup.pt)
Cookies, to customize your experience by using our website and to make your experience better;
Statistical information, collected by Google Analytics to measure your interaction with the content on ours websites;

 
DO WE SHARE YOUR DATA WITH OTHER IDENTITIES?
MRODRIGUES doesn’t sell your personal data, and don’t use them for other purposes than the ones described.

Your personal data can be treated by MRODRIGUES outsourced companies. This happens because we want our products and services to meet the customer needs. The data provided to these companies will be only, the necessary one for the service provision processed under the General Data Protection Regulation.

WHAT ARE COOKIES USED FOR?
Cookies are used in all of our websites with the purpose to improve the customer experience.

What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files created when you visit a website, allowing it to recognize your device (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) in your next visit. 

Why do we use cookies?
We use cookies to allow the website customization according to your preferences and to create statistic data that allow us to improve our website.

Should you avoid cookies?
All browsers have settings that allows you to accept, deny or delete cookies. You should know that by deleting or denying cookies, some features might fail partially or even totally.  

Verify how you can manage cookies in each browser
- Google Chrome 
- Mozilla Firefox 
- Safari
- Internet Explorer

HOLDERS RIGHTS
According to General Data Protection Regulation, we have the means to exercise your rights according to the following list:

Right to explicit consent and transparency - all the places (online forms or paper documents) where we collect personal data have a clear presentation of the purpose of using this data and it´s consent request.

Right to be informed - you will be informed whenever your data is lost or stolen and whenever this is prejudicial to you.

Right of access and edit - you can request the editing of your personal data as well as to change your consents by sending an email to  privacidade@mrgroup.com with the subject “Editing:”.

Right to Data Portability - you can request the portability of your personal data by sending an email to  privacidade@mrgroup.com with the subject “Portability:”.

Right to be Forgotten - you can request the oblivion of your personal data by sending an email to  privacidade@mrgroup.com with the subject “Oblivion:”

Note: 
You should be aware that your rights may not be applied immediately or entirely (for instance, because of the requirements/legal inquisition).

Regardless of the result of your request, we will respond within a maximum period of 1 (one) month.

If you are dissatisfied with the way we treat your data or with the response to the request to exercise your rights, you have the right to contact the Data Protection Commissioner directly (CNPD).

DATA PROCESSING AND MAINTENANCE
The data collection, processing and protection is made from the design “privacy by design” and by default “privacy by default”.  Therefore, we inform you that MRODRIGUES treats the information provided to us with the purpose of providing you the requested service. The provided data will be preserved as long as a business relationship exist or during the years required to comply with legal obligations.

The data will not be provided to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation. You have the right to confirm if MRODRIGUES is processing your personal data, therefore, you have the right to access your personal data, rectify inexact data or request its deletion when the data is no longer needed.

CONTACT THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE DATA PROCESSING CONTROL
In case you require any clarification regarding the collection and/or processing of data, you can contact us by sending an email to privacidade@mrgroup.com with the subject "Request Information:”.

MRODRIGUES compromise to treat your personal data according to the new General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament, available here